Top Bar
Bottom Bar

Directory

Administration
Allen HinesPrincipal[email protected]
James GagneAssistant Principal  [email protected]
Clerical Staff
Nicole ThompsonMedical Clerk[email protected]
Linda Lamb Data Manager[email protected]
Michelle TyndallDiscipline Clerk[email protected]
Support Staff
Vance Hopkins Safe Schools Coordinator[email protected]
Deniece HumphreyGuidance Counselor                                        [email protected]
Norma SloanSocial Worker   [email protected]
Malcom Dale  Media Coordinator[email protected]
Deborah ListerISS (In School Suspension)[email protected]
Monica RobbinsInstructional Coach[email protected]
English Department
Tyra Ellis7th Grade ELA [email protected]
Latasha Hicks  8th Grade ELA  [email protected]
Ronald Utley  6th Grade/ All Subjects[email protected]
Math Department  
Bosso Kouassi 7th/8th Grade Math  [email protected]
Tammi Maynor6th Grade[email protected]
Social Studies Department      
Tonia Brandon7th/8th Grade Social Studies[email protected]
Tammi Maynor6th Grade[email protected]
Science Department
 7th/8th Grade Science[email protected]
Exceptional Children’s Department
Alexandra BradstreetSED Teacher[email protected]
Michele ColemanMU Teacher[email protected]
Ingrid LeonSED Day Treatment Teacher[email protected]
Brandi ChurchSED Day Treatment Teacher     [email protected]
Betty ShawSLD Teacher[email protected]
Cheryl BooneID Mild Teacher[email protected]
Career and Technical Education
Jeannette DownerComp Skill/App [email protected]
Tyisha BrandonComp Skill/Exploring Careers[email protected]
Art
Camila Vasconcelos       Visual Art[email protected]
Health/Physical Education
Joseph McCree   6th/7th/8th Grade P.E.  [email protected]
Deborah ListerISS[email protected]
Remediation/Tutoring
Barbara WilliamsTeacher [email protected]
Patricia RandallTeacher[email protected]
Teacher Assistants
Taleah Beamon SED Teacher Assistant [email protected]
Victoria Dennis  ID Mild Teacher Assistant[email protected]
Jasmine ThomasMU Teacher Assistant[email protected]
Andreika SimpkinsSED Teacher Assistant[email protected]
Portia BoyceComputer Lab Assistant   [email protected]
Deirdre Diamond-Martinez  SED Teacher Assistant [email protected]
Custodial Staff
Xavier Bradford Head Custodian   [email protected]
William JohnsonCustodian[email protected]
Linda Singleton Custodian[email protected]

 

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Tyisha Brandon on September 4, 2020